
Dubai Humanitarian cost in 2026
Dubai · prices checked

In short
The cheapest Dubai Humanitarian licence costs 11,250 AED a year. The renewal is 11,250 AED a year.
- One of the most complete files in the country: licence, renewal, closure, visa, office rent and capital are all published, and the closure fee is 1,000 AED, the lowest we recorded anywhere.
- It is the world's largest humanitarian logistics hub.
- Admission is the real condition: applicants must be linked to the humanitarian sector.
About Dubai Humanitarian
Dubai Humanitarian licence cost in 2026
| Package | Duration | Price |
|---|---|---|
Business centre desk, non-profit Cheapest
| 1 year licence | 11,250 AED |
Non-profit member, standard office
| 1 year licence | 18,274 AED |
Business centre desk, commercial
| 1 year licence | 20,800 AED |
Commercial member, standard office
| 1 year licence | 32,064 AED |
Dubai Humanitarian visa cost
| Costs and conditions | |
|---|---|
| Employee visa, normal processing | 3,000 AED |
| Employee visa, express processing | 4,500 AED |
| Visas per licence type | |
| Visa quota per office area | |
Dubai Humanitarian office and desk cost
| Office rent, humanitarian member | 482 AED per square metre per year |
|---|---|
| Office rent, commercial member | 807 AED per square metre per year |
| Business centre desk, non-profit | 11,250 AED per year |
| Business centre desk, commercial | 20,800 AED per year |
| Warehouse rents |
Dubai Humanitarian renewal and closing fee
First year, licence
11,250 AED
Renewal, per year
11,250 AED
Closing the company
1,000 AED
Details
Renewal, per year. The annual membership package renews at its own price, 11,250 AED for a non-profit business centre desk. Separately, the official tariff annex prices the humanitarian licence at 10,000 AED for a two-year term and the commercial licence at 17,000 AED for a two-year term. The two are different lines and we no longer merge them.
Closing the company. 1,000 AED to close and deregister. The lowest published exit cost in dirhams in this comparison; only ADGM, which closes for free, publishes less.
Dubai Humanitarian other fees and penalties
Administrative fees
- Renewal, humanitarian member10,000 AED per two-year term
- Renewal, commercial member17,000 AED per two-year term
- Employee visa, normal3,000 AED
- Employee visa, express4,500 AED
- Office rent, humanitarian482 AED per square metre per year
- Office rent, commercial807 AED per square metre per year
- Minimum share capital50,000 AED
- Closure1,000 AED
Important to know
Rules that apply
- Admission is restricted to humanitarian organisations and to commercial entities that serve the aid sector.
- Minimum share capital is 50,000 AED.
- Renewal runs on a two-year cycle rather than an annual one.
- Non-profit and commercial members pay two different tariffs for the same facilities.
Frequently asked questions
How much does a licence at Dubai Humanitarian cost?
What does Dubai Humanitarian cost in year two?
Does Dubai Humanitarian include a workspace?
What does a residence visa cost at Dubai Humanitarian?
All prices and terms come from the free zones and may change at any time without prior notice. Free Zone Radar cannot be held responsible for any change, error or omission. Always confirm the final price and terms in writing before you sign or pay.

Get a quotation for Dubai Humanitarian
Your file for Dubai Humanitarian is registered
Keep your reference code.
Your message starts with your code, so we already have your file.
What happens next
- 1Our setup expert partner contacts you within one working day, to understand your project.
- 2He sends you a detailed quote with the official price of Dubai Humanitarian, fees included.
- 3You decide. If the quote suits you, he handles everything until your licence is issued.
- 4
No email? Check your spam folder.
Go further
Nearby free zones
Sources
dubaihumanitarian.ae, membership and fees






