Dubai Humanitarian, ex International Humanitarian City logo

Dubai Humanitarian cost in 2026

Dubai · prices checked

International Humanitarian City, Dubai
Licence, 1 year11,250 AED
Visa, per person
Renewal, per year11,250 AED
Free consultation with a setup expert

In short

The cheapest Dubai Humanitarian licence costs 11,250 AED a year. The renewal is 11,250 AED a year.

  • One of the most complete files in the country: licence, renewal, closure, visa, office rent and capital are all published, and the closure fee is 1,000 AED, the lowest we recorded anywhere.
  • It is the world's largest humanitarian logistics hub.
  • Admission is the real condition: applicants must be linked to the humanitarian sector.

About Dubai Humanitarian

Dubai Humanitarian licence cost in 2026

Dubai Humanitarian, ex International Humanitarian City, packages and prices published by the zone
PackageDurationPrice
Business centre desk, non-profit Cheapest
  • Desk in the shared business centre
  • Humanitarian non-profit rate
1 year licence11,250 AED
Non-profit member, standard office
  • Licence for a humanitarian non-profit organisation
  • Standard office allocation
  • Renewal at 10,000 AED per two-year term
1 year licence18,274 AED
Business centre desk, commercial
  • Desk in the shared business centre
  • Commercial rate
1 year licence20,800 AED
Commercial member, standard office
  • Licence for a commercial entity serving the humanitarian sector
  • Standard office allocation
  • Renewal at 17,000 AED per two-year term
1 year licence32,064 AED

Dubai Humanitarian visa cost

Dubai Humanitarian, ex International Humanitarian City, visas
Costs and conditions
Employee visa, normal processing3,000 AED
Employee visa, express processing4,500 AED
Visas per licence type
Visa quota per office area

Dubai Humanitarian office and desk cost

Dubai Humanitarian, ex International Humanitarian City, offices and desks
Office rent, humanitarian member482 AED per square metre per year
Office rent, commercial member807 AED per square metre per year
Business centre desk, non-profit11,250 AED per year
Business centre desk, commercial20,800 AED per year
Warehouse rents

Dubai Humanitarian renewal and closing fee

  1. First year, licence

    11,250 AED

  2. Renewal, per year

    11,250 AED

  3. Closing the company

    1,000 AED

Details

Renewal, per year. The annual membership package renews at its own price, 11,250 AED for a non-profit business centre desk. Separately, the official tariff annex prices the humanitarian licence at 10,000 AED for a two-year term and the commercial licence at 17,000 AED for a two-year term. The two are different lines and we no longer merge them.

Closing the company. 1,000 AED to close and deregister. The lowest published exit cost in dirhams in this comparison; only ADGM, which closes for free, publishes less.

Dubai Humanitarian other fees and penalties

Administrative fees

  • Renewal, humanitarian member10,000 AED per two-year term
  • Renewal, commercial member17,000 AED per two-year term
  • Employee visa, normal3,000 AED
  • Employee visa, express4,500 AED
  • Office rent, humanitarian482 AED per square metre per year
  • Office rent, commercial807 AED per square metre per year
  • Minimum share capital50,000 AED
  • Closure1,000 AED

Important to know

Rules that apply

  1. Admission is restricted to humanitarian organisations and to commercial entities that serve the aid sector.
  2. Minimum share capital is 50,000 AED.
  3. Renewal runs on a two-year cycle rather than an annual one.
  4. Non-profit and commercial members pay two different tariffs for the same facilities.

Frequently asked questions

How much does a licence at Dubai Humanitarian cost?
The cheapest package the zone lists is Business centre desk, non-profit, 11,250 AED for one year.
What does Dubai Humanitarian cost in year two?
The zone publishes 11,250 AED at renewal.
Does Dubai Humanitarian include a workspace?
Office rent, humanitarian member: 482 AED per square metre per year.
What does a residence visa cost at Dubai Humanitarian?
Employee visa, normal processing: 3,000 AED.

All prices and terms come from the free zones and may change at any time without prior notice. Free Zone Radar cannot be held responsible for any change, error or omission. Always confirm the final price and terms in writing before you sign or pay.

Sources

dubaihumanitarian.ae, membership and fees

Chat on WhatsAppA real person answers, usually within the hour