
RAK ICC cost in 2026
Ras Al Khaimah · prices checked

In short
The cheapest RAK ICC licence costs 3,250 AED a year. The renewal is 3,950 AED a year.
- A complete, dated 2026 fee schedule: incorporation, renewal, late penalties and dissolution are all published, which is exemplary.
About RAK ICC
RAK ICC licence cost in 2026
| Package | Duration | Price |
|---|---|---|
International Business Company, 1 year Cheapest
| 1 year licence | 3,250 AED |
International Business Company, 2 years
| 2 year licence | 6,700 AED |
International Business Company, 3 years
| 3 year licence | 9,600 AED |
RAK ICC visa cost
| Costs and conditions | |
|---|---|
| Visa entitlement | none. An offshore company carries no residence visa |
| Visas per licence type | |
| Visa quota | not applicable |
RAK ICC office and desk cost
| Office requirement | none. The registered agent provides the registered address |
|---|---|
| Warehouse and land | not applicable |
RAK ICC renewal and closing fee
First year, licence
3,250 AED
Renewal, per year
3,950 AED
Closing the company
1,500 AED
Details
Renewal, per year. 3,950 AED for one year, 7,250 AED for two years, 10,650 AED for three years. Late renewal is surcharged at 10, 15, 25 then 50 percent as the delay lengthens.
Closing the company. 1,500 AED to dissolve, published as item 7.1 of the 2026 fee schedule. A certificate of dissolution is charged 850 AED on top if you ask for one. We no longer show a combined total, because RAK ICC does not publish one.
RAK ICC other fees and penalties
Administrative fees
- Incorporation, 1 year3,250 AED
- Incorporation, 2 years6,700 AED
- Incorporation, 3 years9,600 AED
- Renewal, 1 year3,950 AED
- Renewal, 2 years7,250 AED
- Renewal, 3 years10,650 AED
- Dissolution1,500 AED
- Dissolution certificate850 AED
Penalties
- Late renewal surcharge10, 15, 25 then 50 percent by length of delay
Important to know
Rules that apply
- An RAK ICC company must appoint a licensed registered agent, which is a compulsory recurring cost.
- An offshore company carries no residence visa and no physical premises.
- Multi-year terms are cheaper per year than annual renewal.
- Late renewal penalties escalate from 10 percent to 50 percent.
Frequently asked questions
How much does a licence at RAK ICC cost?
What does RAK ICC cost in year two?
Where is RAK ICC and who runs it?
All prices and terms come from the free zones and may change at any time without prior notice. Free Zone Radar cannot be held responsible for any change, error or omission. Always confirm the final price and terms in writing before you sign or pay.

Get a quotation for RAK ICC
Your file for RAK ICC is registered
Keep your reference code.
Your message starts with your code, so we already have your file.
What happens next
- 1Our setup expert partner contacts you within one working day, to understand your project.
- 2He sends you a detailed quote with the official price of RAK ICC, fees included.
- 3You decide. If the quote suits you, he handles everything until your licence is issued.
- 4
No email? Check your spam folder.
Go further
Nearby free zones
Sources
rakicc.com, 2026 fee schedule






