RAK ICC, RAK International Corporate Centre logo

RAK ICC cost in 2026

Ras Al Khaimah · prices checked

Ras Al Khaimah
Licence, 1 year3,250 AED
Visa, per person
Renewal, per year3,950 AED
Free consultation with a setup expert

In short

The cheapest RAK ICC licence costs 3,250 AED a year. The renewal is 3,950 AED a year.

  • A complete, dated 2026 fee schedule: incorporation, renewal, late penalties and dissolution are all published, which is exemplary.

About RAK ICC

RAK ICC licence cost in 2026

RAK ICC, RAK International Corporate Centre, packages and prices published by the zone
PackageDurationPrice
International Business Company, 1 year Cheapest
  • Incorporation of an IBC
  • Registered agent compulsory, billed separately
1 year licence3,250 AED
International Business Company, 2 years
  • Incorporation with a two-year term
2 year licence6,700 AED
International Business Company, 3 years
  • Incorporation with a three-year term
3 year licence9,600 AED

RAK ICC visa cost

RAK ICC, RAK International Corporate Centre, visas
Costs and conditions
Visa entitlementnone. An offshore company carries no residence visa
Visas per licence type
Visa quotanot applicable

RAK ICC office and desk cost

RAK ICC, RAK International Corporate Centre, offices and desks
Office requirementnone. The registered agent provides the registered address
Warehouse and landnot applicable

RAK ICC renewal and closing fee

  1. First year, licence

    3,250 AED

  2. Renewal, per year

    3,950 AED

  3. Closing the company

    1,500 AED

Details

Renewal, per year. 3,950 AED for one year, 7,250 AED for two years, 10,650 AED for three years. Late renewal is surcharged at 10, 15, 25 then 50 percent as the delay lengthens.

Closing the company. 1,500 AED to dissolve, published as item 7.1 of the 2026 fee schedule. A certificate of dissolution is charged 850 AED on top if you ask for one. We no longer show a combined total, because RAK ICC does not publish one.

RAK ICC other fees and penalties

Administrative fees

  • Incorporation, 1 year3,250 AED
  • Incorporation, 2 years6,700 AED
  • Incorporation, 3 years9,600 AED
  • Renewal, 1 year3,950 AED
  • Renewal, 2 years7,250 AED
  • Renewal, 3 years10,650 AED
  • Dissolution1,500 AED
  • Dissolution certificate850 AED

Penalties

  • Late renewal surcharge10, 15, 25 then 50 percent by length of delay

Important to know

Rules that apply

  1. An RAK ICC company must appoint a licensed registered agent, which is a compulsory recurring cost.
  2. An offshore company carries no residence visa and no physical premises.
  3. Multi-year terms are cheaper per year than annual renewal.
  4. Late renewal penalties escalate from 10 percent to 50 percent.

Frequently asked questions

How much does a licence at RAK ICC cost?
The cheapest package the zone lists is International Business Company, 1 year, 3,250 AED for one year.
What does RAK ICC cost in year two?
The zone publishes 3,950 AED at renewal.
Where is RAK ICC and who runs it?
RAK ICC is in Ras Al Khaimah. Offshore company registry. No visas, no premises. It is run by RAK International Corporate Centre, RAK Government.

All prices and terms come from the free zones and may change at any time without prior notice. Free Zone Radar cannot be held responsible for any change, error or omission. Always confirm the final price and terms in writing before you sign or pay.

Sources

rakicc.com, 2026 fee schedule

Chat on WhatsAppA real person answers, usually within the hour